Wednesday, 6 September 2017

New In - August ♥

Hello cutiepies :) I'm so happy to see you here! How are you? (♡´艸`) Here are all Liz Lisa items which arrived in August! Its a lot isnt?

Piping flower one piece
It wasn't love at first sight but now I couldn't be happier about this purchase! I felt in love with this pattern when I saw the white/blue skirt from Annalena in rl and after that Hopeykitty posted a picture in excatly this colourway and that was when I decided to get it as well ♥ I'm still a bit sad that wasn't able to buy the white version but I hope I will find it second hand somewhere :) This dress was a part of my second unboxing video which you can see here and its so so beautiful in rl! I really adore the brown lace details at the botton, the belt and the pattern is so so beautiful! (ღ˘⌣˘ღ)

Piping flower skirt

This skirt was also part of my second unboxing video and oh gosh the fit is just a dream! It fits really tight and I love it so so much! (♡´艸`) It has a simple yet decent pattern but especially because its so decent I like it even more ♥ It has cute words like "tropical" and "dreaming" between the flowers, a zipper in the back and a lot of shirring. The cute bows on the side are a really lovely detail which makes the skirt even more special (‘∀’●)♡ 

Vintage flower skirt in bordeaux
This was the last thing of my second video - It was one of the items I was most looking forward, but it disappointed me a bit :/ The fit is extremly loose on me, like the shirring didnt even work because there is no tautness in the back! That makes wearing it really uncomfortable because I'm afraid it will slip off QwQ Its so crazy I never had a Liz Lisa skirt shich is too big on me! (・・;) I'm still not sure if I should sew it tighter or add a zipper or something like that D: Both dresses I own with this pattern are bigger than usual as well (but not as big as this skirt :o ) but oberall the pattern is still so lovely thats why I dont want to sell it >///<

String Lace Bag in white
This cute bag was the first summer item which was on my wishlist lol ヽ(^Д^)ノ Its part of my third unboxing video which were only two pieces but hey :) I already own similar bags (like same type of bag but different details at the front) from the winter collection 2015 (white and pink) and the spring collection 2016 (in white) and now I have one for summer as well lol! Still waiting for the white/pink version of this bag which is in customs since the 22nd July (;へ:)The only thing I dont like about this bag is the extremly long zipper - it looks so weird and wrong? but the pink/white bag from Saki looks the same so I think it is supposed to look like that ? ヽ(ヅ)ノ

fishtail one piece in white
Ahh I was eyeing with this piece since it was released and finally its mine! (๑♡⌓♡๑) I'm really happy with this lovely piece but Idk its a bit transparent so you're not allowed to wear a coloured bra or a black saftey pants QwQ Even my white you can see through because my skin is a bit darker, so you can see the white saftey pants lol I need one in a more "skin" colour (o^∀^) but beside this things its a beautiful dress with so many lovely details! So much lace (◕ᴗ◕✿)

Longsleeve floral OP in bordeaux (bought on Facebook)
If you may know I already own the white version of this dress which I got as a present from Cherrycordial ♥ I was really in love with this pattern but I wasnt sure about the collar and the longsleeve - and thats why I cut them off and I really like it much more than before (ღ˘⌣˘ღ) I feel like the collar dont match to the dress and now it looks more simple and better for Germany :D Its now really easy to combine it with a cardigan ~ and yeah thats why I took the chance and bought in bordeaux as well and now made the same thehe (♡´艸`) I feel like it fits more to me and my style :3

Floral blouse in white
Ahh finally its mine (⺣◡⺣)♡* You can't imagine how happy I'm about this piece! I was searching for it a long time and now I finally have it yay :) Its so crazy - after I bought this piece in the same week I saw it two times on mercari - why didnt you popped up earlier ? T^T Ahh nevertheless I'm so happy with this top! As you may know I'm not the biggest fan of set-ups and wear them barely because I feel too cute in them and dont want to spend money for thing I dont wear >///< but for this one it was okay because I'm collection it, btw I'm feeling like a doll in it! I wouldn't wear it outside but hey |ω・`)ノ

Floral dress in pink
yaaaaay you know what ? _This is the last piece to complete my collection with this pattern (人◕ω◕)  ahh I'm so so happy you can't imagine ♥ Its so hard, since I'm into this pattern I feel like everyone would like to get it too and that made it even harder to find all pieces! I already own brodeaux & white which are my favorite colours, but for the pink one I had to pay a bit more than retail price just to complete my collection ;///; It was really had for my purse but yeah now I'm finally done with collecting! There is no other pattern I love so much as this one and thats why the collecting is over yay (*ノωノ)

Two colour tote bag in pink
I already own this bag in navy as well & first I was like: "I dont have anything to combine with this blue bag. When I own the pink version I will sell navy" and then I bought a white shirt with some navy details and yeah - now I own another item in more than one colour ꈍ .̮ ꈍ I really like this pink shade as well because its more ivroy & pink and matches to more of my clothing colours if you know what I mean :3

Floral Lace Skirt
This is just the most perfect skirt for work ♥ It makes your waist looks so tiny and I really adore the cute bows on the side! The pattern is decent and so cute ahh I could talk about it the whole day (〃ω〃) I already wore it a lot on work and got so many compliments! I really like to combine it with a pink basic cardigan and a white blouse or shirt - its simple but had great spring & summer vibes (•ө•)♡ It has such a nice length (not too short or too long) and the only thing I have a problem with is, that I'm still not sure if I'm able to combine it for autumn or winter - the lace and the pattern are so summery! but I dont want to miss it for.... like autumn/ winter is way too long like 7 months? ;//; It takes so long in germany until it will be warm again! ><

Pleats puff Onepiece in pink

First I thought I bought the white version because the picture on mercari looked more white/ivory but I think I got the pink version? I really like it even more! (♡´艸`) Its kinda hard to wear a white dress in Germany because its associated with wedding here and everyone will look at you O_o Yeah really weird. but hey thats also normal for Liz Lisa, so who cares ヽ(ヅ)ノ I already own this dress in bordeaux so it wasnt a surprise how it fits - Its longer than my other Liz Lisa dresses and the fit is really wide so I think it would be a perfect dress for girls with a big bust, there is still lot of space when I wear it ღゝ◡╹)ノ♡

Houndstooth check floral skirt in grey
As soon as I was searching for longer skirts for work I immediately found this skirt and was in love! I wasnt sure if I should buy all three colours at once but I decided to wait until I see how this skirt fits and yeah - its perfect! (´⌣`ʃƪ) It has a really nice length and it fits really tight - I will absolutely buy this in navy as well (♥ω♥*) I'm still not sure if I should get the pink version as well or not :3 Unfortunately the belt is missing but thats okay for me ~ it was pretty cheap and I wasn't sure if I would wear the belt or not (probably not because I think it will be uncomfortable with it when you wear it for more than 8hours) but if I buy the navy version I would like to own the belt, just to see how it looks! (^ω^)

pleats tulle skirt in white
Ahh this was so strange! I bid for this skirt on yahoo auction and the I found it on mercari as well. I was afraid to loose the auction so I bought the skirt and then won the skirt and now I'm owning both lol! but I will sell one of course ~ You can find my Sales on my account here where I always upload first - when I have more time you can find my Sales on depop Claudilove as well (ღ˘⌣˘ღ) I already own this skirt in bordeaux and really would love to own it in pink as well ♥ I adore tutu skirt with lots of tulle and lace, this skirt is so perfect! The fit is really nice due to a lot of shirring in the back and ahhh.. ♥ I'm so happy :3 

Basque ribbon beret in beige

I really really wanted this beret in bordeaux as well but unfortunately the seller didnt respond so I'm still searching for it :3 I wanted to own a beret since for so long and thats why I bought the beige one ♥ I really like this one so much because the bow and the little pearl are smaller and just a little detail :) I'm still not sure if berets suits me - what do you cuties think?:3

Scallop edge trenchcoat in pink

I already own this trenchcoat in beige because it is the most beautiful trenchcoat I've ever seen! I really love each detail and it is so comfortable to wear! The trenchcoat is not as heavy as my others so its perfect for spring days (^-^)/  I dont know why but I felt like I need the pink version as well - Its from the 2013 collection so its pretty "Old" and I was afraid I didnt have a chance to get it later. Yeah thats a bit paranoid but thats me ヽ(ヅ)ノ I also have the trenchcoat from 2014 and its a bit similar but I like this one much more, the pockets are in a more comfortable place - at the other they are too much behind and I always have to search them lol :D

Double bow necklace in bordeaux

I already own a Liz Lisa necklace with pearly and a white and one with pearls with a pink bow - so the bordeaux one would be missing but I wasn't able to find it yet and thats why I decided to buy this bordeaux necklace! I really liked the necklace which was released this autumn but it had cupcake details and that too cute for me ;///; I think this one is a really good choice for me! I love the velvet bow & the bordeaux shade matches perfectly to a lot of my bordeaux items - aaaand I have matching hair clips from hopeykitty! (^-^)/

Straggered pattern one piece
Tbh I only bought this dress for work! Yeah I know I bought a lot of "work dresses" the last time, but I really need one! I start feeling uncomfortable in too short dresses like everyone is watching QwQ I know I shouldnt but yeah I it is! but I want to stay myself and still wear Liz Lisa because I feel like this would most express myself and my personality! I dont feel like myself while wearing business clothing ;//; So I think this is a really nice compromise with myself to kinda "match" to my collegues but also be myself :) I really really like this dress a lot and think about getting the other colours (brown and navy) for autumn / winter as well because the material is really comfortable and the pattern os decent. It has a really nice fit - its a bit loose around your bust but the waist is with a little bit shirring so it makes a nice silhouette ღゝ◡╹)ノ♡

Sorry I wasn't able to take some worn pitcures for this beautiful pieces >//< but I think I will made a Youtube video about it and add pictures as soon as I can ♥ Have a lovely day!

Sending much love to you..♥

No comments:

Post a Comment